PHS Honor Roll Q2-2020-21

PHS Honor Roll and Merit Roll For 2nd Quarter
Posted on 02/10/2021

Perkins High School Honor Roll and Merit Roll, Second Quarter, 2020-2021


Honor Roll

Grade 12

Ireland Bennett, Kenneth Blair, Bryce Bodle, Seton Buehrer, Alyssa Burrows, Christopher Campbell, Kara Capizzi, Austin Carroll, Ella Crabtree, Kylie Crow, Logan Davis, Michelle Do, David Fanning, Hannah Frankfather, Nicholas Fresch, Timothy Gray, Sapphire Hackathorn, Geissbauer Harlan, Matthew Herrington, Cortez Johnson-North, Jackson Kaufman, Kyle Knupke, Grace Kosior, Dyson Leffler, Gabriel Maldonado, Jersey McDaniel, Mollie McVeigh, Christopher Mobley, Brendin Morris, Evie Mulvin, Amberle Myers, Sabrina Myers, Bao Nguyen, Kamryn Ohly, Anne Patel, Prit Patel, Caroline Printy, Philip Rohrbacher, Zane Rohrbacher, Brock Runner, Luke Schaefer, Michael Scher, Octavia Schnittker, Diana Schoder, Kennadi Shultz, Jasmine Sparks, Julia Stanfield, Oliver Stout, Mira Sweat, Skyler Taus, Kayla Trevino, Mekhia Troike, Lauren Visci, Tyler Walton, and Madison Zimmerman.


Grade 11

Kelley Baker, Trinity Bibler, Ellyana Birmingham, Ryan Butler, Abigail Carr, Conner Dappert, Grace Diederich, Kyle Ellis, Kohltin Frazier, Noah Grimmer, Kailey Hirshman, Allen Jiang, Ollie Jiang, Benjamin Keller, Ava Lawson, Angie Leckrone, Ashlyn Legando, Isabella Lesch, Alexander Lipinski, Emma Lynch, Sophia Matthews, Brooke McClusky, Maggie Mehling, Owen Murphy, Reed Nash, Nelia Nolan, Samuel Oddo, Lillian Peters, Brett Phenicie, Kyler Porter, Zachary Rickard, Alison Risk, Jordyn Risk, Madison Satterfield, Keegan Schoen, Sara Skaff, William Smith, Kaden Troike, Quinn Ulery, Luke Walton, Ireland Weatherly, Timothy Wensink, Alyssa Wentworth, Kaiden Weyer, Makaela Williams, Savannah Willis, Evan Witter, Tyler Yingling, Elizabeth Ziegler, Daniel Zirkle, and Mark Zokle.


Grade 10

Gavin Austin, Ashlyn Beatty, Mark Cahlik, Kaden Canfield, Ryan Cassidy, Matthew Chandran, Colin Ellis, Jennifer Emery, Topanga Farlow, Lauren Franks, Caroline Gast, Aaron Geise, Layla Giardina, Greta Gross, Zachary Hartung, Gavin Hemphill, Cameron Kaufman, Dylan Keller, Ty Klepper, Ashritha Kota, Katie Kubitz, Emma Manley, Emily Mitchel, Rylie Morrow, Jasmine Newman, Hoai Nguyen, Zachary Oprzadek, Benjamin Parnell, Drew PeifferCharis Rawson, Makayla Ryerson, Rylie Satterfield, Kennedy Schnittker, Katelyn Showalter, Noelle Showalter, Luke Skavnak, Leanne Sumner, Madalyn Thayer, Emma Troyer, Michael Uher, Drake Venerucci, William Werling, Franklin Whipple, and Madison Wright.


Grade 9

Jackson Beatty, Kylie Beverick, Brodie Bibler, Haylie Bing, Ellie Bodle, Maleigh Boggs, Sang Bui, Jacob Collins, Thomas Dappert, Maxwell Davis, Erika Ernsberger, Margaret Farley, Cameron Frankfather, Makenna Garza, McKaylah Hartley, Tayler Hawkins, Nolan Herzog, Skylar Heter, Elysia Heyman, Leah Kaufman, Tre Leber, Logan Lesch, Alexander Lewis, Trent Martin, Olivia Mason, Maggie Marie McVeigh, Kaiden Nixon, Noah Normington-Slay, Addisyn Obermeyer, Taylor Ohly, Joseph Poggiali, Emmitt Prentice, Allyson Protzman,Trevor Ramsdell,Andrew Reese, Ar'Ciele Riddle, Benjamin Roberts, Colt Roberts, Jacob Savage, Kinsey Smelcer, Emma Sturzinger, Mackenzie Thomsen, Kate Ulery, Natalie Ute, Andrew Walton, Ava Walton, Aaron Welch, Adam West, Alivia West, Zachary Whitcomb, Caileigh Wierzba, Landon Williams, Aubrey Yost, and Jack Zimmerman.


Merit Roll

Grade 12

Sydney Boles, Jackson Boothe, Savannah Castello, Jaden Chaney, Annelise Colaizzi, Luke Cottier, Kylie Dorsey, Olivia Ebert, Tylan Edwards, Lexie Engelman, Seth Jolliff, Braden Kaufman, Charlee Kromer, Brandon Lee, Maleia Lehrer, Jayvon Lewis, Bryce Morris, Maverick Ohlemacher, Max Oprzadek, Hannah Pasch, Reilly Rupp, Logan Shumate, Samuel Siegel, Collin Singler, Paige Stearns, Bailee Todi, Emily Trout, Thien Vo, Jaron White, and Brooklyn Wilson.


Grade 11

Chaileen Chambers, Jacob Collier, Gabriel Cummings, Wyatt Dulaney, Alexis Ernsberger, Faith Fultz, Bailey Garrett, Nathan Gast, Olivia Grude, Taylor Kaufman, Lauren Laser, Logan Lawson, Coryon Moore, Isabel Roberts, Benjamin Schaefer, Travis Smith, William Terry, and Dominic Zura.


Grade 10

Zachary Brown, Christina Campbell, Carter Deering, Anthony Douglas, SirRulean Hackathorn,

Ahlivia Hockenberry, Braeden Hurlburt, Landon Kim, Jasmine King, Kyle Krauzer, Madison Marinucci, Benjamin Myers, Jonathan Normington-Slay, Gavin Papineau, Evan Pearston, Ian Rohrbacher, Tristen Shullick, Konner Slusher, Mitchell Strohl, Samuel Sturzinger, Kylie Swain, and Jaxson Thom.


Grade 9

Emily Adams, Connor Beverick, Alex Bogner, Dakota Brown, La'Niya Buchanan, Ethan Butler, Jade Cahlik, Karahgan Dale, Tyler Davis, Mia Downing, Breanna Florance, Cameron Fosco, Wyatt Gilbert, Micah Groot, Aiden Grunden, Andrew Halbisen, Chinelo Johnson, Abigail Keller, Spencer Kobasher, Tyler Kranz, Paige Lance, Tuyet Le, Leanna Marianek, Tara Myers, Ty Reyna, Austin Richmond, Aaron Robinson, Allen Ruggles, Zenon Schaefer, Zachary Schultz, Madelyn Shirey, Kaitlyn Valantine, Kendall Zeiher, and Gabriella Zokle.