Athletics

Perkins Pirates Scoreboard
• Football, Loss at Norwalk, 28-38
• Girls Golf, Win at Norwalk, 198-217, on Thursday; the Pirates were led by Ireland Weatherly, who shot a 47, and Caroline Printy, with a 48.
• Boys Soccer, Loss to Norwalk, 2-4, on Wednesday
• Girls Soccer, Loss to Norwalk, 0-3, on Wednesday
• Girls Cross Country, Dual Meet with Edison, Ellie Bodle, second place, Kinsey Smelcer, Angie Leckrone, and Paige Lance had season-best runs. Paige set a personal record.
• Volleyball, Win over Vermilion, 3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-17) on Tuesday
• Boys Golf, Loss to Norwalk, on Tuesday
• Girls Tennis, Loss to Clyde, 2-3, on Tuesday
• Boys Golf, Loss to Norwalk, 181-178, on Monday; notable performances came from Sam Siegel, who shot a 42, and Connor Beverick, with a 44
• Girls Tennis, Win at Bellevue, 3-2, on Monday
• Boys Soccer, Win at Clyde, 2-1, on Monday
• Varsity Volleyball, Win at Oak Harbor, 3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-19) on Monday; notable performances came from Kelley Baker, with 12 kills, Elizabeth Ziegler with 11 kills, and Cameron Kaufman 18 digs.
• Girls Soccer, Win at Clyde, 2-0, on Monday
• Varsity Football, Loss At Bellevue, 14-28, on Friday
• Boys Cross Country, 3rd at the Tiffin Cross Country Carnival, on Saturday; notable performances from Owen Murphy, who finished 7th overall in a time of 17:50, and Colin Ellis, finished 16th, AJ Bores 27th, Alex Schock, 31st, and Bryce Bodle 32nd.
• Girls Cross Country, Tiffin Cross Country Carnival on Saturday, Ellie Bodle place 4th and Kinsey Smelcer beat her personal record by more than a minute.



This Week's Schedule
Friday
Boys Golf, Erie County Invite Plumbrook, 10:30 a.m.
Varsity Football, at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

Saturday
JV Football, Home vs Norwalk, 9 a.m.
9th Grade Volleyball, at Ontario, 10 a.m.
JV Volleyball, at Ontario, 11 a.m.
Varsity Volleyball, at Ontario, noon


Monday
Girls Golf, at Vermilion, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis, at Fremont, 4:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls Soccer, Home vs Mansfield, 5 p.m.
Varsity Boys Soccer, Home vs Mansfield, 7 p.m.

Tuesday
Girls SBC Golf at Fremont, 10 a.m.
Boys Golf, Home vs Sandusky, 3:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis, at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.
9th Volleyball, at Sandusky, 4:30 p.m.
JV Boys Soccer, at Willard 5 p.m.
JV Volleyball, at Sandusky, 6 p.m.
Varsity Volleyball, at Sandusky 7 p.m.

Wednesday
Varsity Boys Soccer, Home vs Sandusky, 5 p.m.
Varsity Girls Soccer, Home vs Sandusky, 7 p.m.

Thursday
SBC Boys Golf, at Fremont, 10 a.m.
9th Volleyball, Home vs Clyde, 4:30 p.m.
JV Volleyball, Home vs Clyde, 5:30 p.m.
Varsity Volleyball, Home vs Clyde, 6:30 p.m.

Friday
Varsity Football, Home vs Tiffin, 7 p.m. Senior Night Football and Cheer/Homecoming

Saturday
Girls SBC Tennis
Cross Country, at Norwalk, 9 a.m.
JV Volleyball, Home vs St. Paul, 10 a.m.
JV Football, at Tiffin, 10 a.m.
Varsity Volleyball Home, vs St. Paul, 11 a.m.
Varsity Girls Soccer, at Mansfield Christian, 5 p.m.


Athletic Announcements

OHSAA Parent Meeting–Fall Sports, 2020-2021



Downloadable PDF: